SSL Certificate

Faculty & Staff Directory

Keywords
       1 - 40 of 81   >>
Kenneth Alexander
Mathematics
Tennis
B.S. Mathematics, Sewanee: The University of the South
931598.5651 (School)
Email
David Andrews
Communications and Marketing Assistant
B.A. Academic Psychology, University of Tennessee
931.598.5651 ext. 3221 (School)
Email
Christine Asmussen
Director of College Counseling
Testing Coordinator
11th Grade Lead
B.A. Chemistry, Mount Saint Mary College
M.A. Student Personnel Administration in Higher Education, Teachers College, Columbia University
931.463.2136 (School)
Email
Jennifer Bachman
Science Department Coordinator
Chemistry
10th Grade Lead
Student Special Events Coordinator
B.A. Chemistry, Rice University
931.598.5651 ext. 1000 (School)
Email
Speed Baranco
Mountain Biking
B.S., Sewanee: The University of the South
931.598.5651 (School)
Email
Jana Barnett | 1996
School Store Associate
Southeastern School of Neuromuscular and Massage Therapy
931.598.5651 ext. 3243 (School)
Email
Denise Barry
Transportation
931.598.5651 (School)
Clyde Benson
Security
Sherri Bergman
Director of Communications and Marketing
B.A. Political Science and Geology, Oberlin College
931.463.2120 (School)
Email
Janet Berka
McCrory Hall Coordinator
Theatre
Filmmaking
MFA, Stage Design, Southern Methodist University
BFA, Theatre Design & Technology, The Pennsylvania State University
931.463.2151 (School)
Email
Kelley Black
Head of the Upper School
Biology
Honor Council
B.A. English, Sewanee: The University of the South
M.S. Biology, University of Texas
931.463.2135 (School)
Email
Mary Blount
Director of Development Services
B.A., Sewanee: The University of the South
931.463.2111 (School)
Email
Andrea Booher
Assistant to Head of School
Liaison to the Board of Trustees
B.A. English Literature, The University of Tennessee
931.598.5651 ext. 3132 (School)
Email
Yancey Bowen
Maintenance
Mark Brunton
History
Cross Country
B.S., Ohio State University
M.A., University of Nebraska
Email
Natasha Brunton
English Department Coordinator
Lead House Parent (Colmore)
House Program Leader (Christabel)
B.A. English, Ohio State University
M.Ed. Secondary English 7-12, University of Tennessee at Chattanooga
Email
Sandy Bryant
Assistant Director of Development
B.A. American Studies, Kenyon College
M.Ed. Elementary Education, Lesley University
931.463.2125 (School)
Email
Sara Bunemann
Athletic Trainer
Adventure Education
Substitute Teacher
B.S., Athletic Training, East Carolina University
M.Ed., Leadership, Union College, KY
931.598.5651 ext. 3328 (School)
Email
The Rev. Drew Bunting | 1993
Chaplain
Religion Department Coordinator
Life Issues
Wellness Department Co-Coordinator
M.Div., Yale Univ.
B.A. English, Williams College
M.A., Marquette University
Email
Doug Burns
Cissy Patterson Chair in Mathematics
Mathematics Department Coordinator
Commencement Coordinator
B.A., Colorado College
M.A., University of Denver
Email
Margot Burns
Mathematics
Assistant Athletic Director
Middle School Soccer
B.A., Colorado College
931.598.5651 ext. 4130 (School)
Email
Harrison Camp
Varsity Soccer
Lead House Parent (Woods)
Strength and Conditioning
Student Leadership and Proctor Coordinator
12th Grade Lead
B.S. Education, Sports Studies, University of Georgia
931.598.5651 ext. 2159 (School)
Email
Malia Carlos | 1987
Learning Resources Coordinator
English
B.A. English, Tufts University
M.Ed. English Education, University of Massachusetts
M.F.A. Poetry, New England College
931.598.5651 ext. 3145 (School)
Email
Laura Clay
Dean of Students
Middle School Girls' Basketball
English
B.A., Pfeiffer University
M.A., University of North Carolina at Greensboro
931.463.2134 (School)
Email
Jaime Cleek
Technology Coordinator
B.S. Environmental Studies, American Public University System
M.S. Environmental Policy and Management, American Public University System
M.S. Information Science, University of Tennessee-Knoxville
931.463.2175 (School)
Email
Heather Cooper
English
English Language Learner (ELL)
B.A., Tufts University
M.A., Western Governor's University
Email
Luke Diamond
Physics
House Program Leader (Turkington)
Honor Council
B.S.E., University of Michigan
Secondary Teacher Education Program, Oakland University
931.598.5651 ext. 1002 (School)
Email
Elizabeth Duncan | 1976
Director of Alumni and Special Events
Radio Station Manager
B.S. Education/Special Education, Peabody College of Vanderbilt University
931.463.2119 (School)
Email
Scott Fitzgerald
Intern
JV Boys' Basketball
Track
B.A., Sociology & Human Services, St. Norbert University
M.A., Coaching & Athletic Administration, Concordia University
Email
Claire Forbes
Assistant Director of Admission and Financial Aid
B.A. History, Sewanee: The University of the South
931.463.2118 (School)
Email
Melissa Gilliam
School Nurse
RN, Chattanooga State Community College
National Registry Critical Care Paramedic, Chattanooga State Community College
931.463.2126 (School)
Email
Burki Gladstone
Visual Arts Department Coordinator
Afternoon Program Coordinator
Mind*Body*Exercise
Clay
B.A., Denison University
M.T.S., Harvard Divinity School
Email
Jody Hargis
Transportation
931.598.5651 (School)
John Hargis
Physical Education
Health & Fitness
Football
Baseball
Student Union
B.S. Physical Education, Middle Tennessee State University
931.598.5651 ext. 3303 (School)
Email
Dan Hatfield
Golf
B.S., Business Administration, Belmont University
931.598.5651 (School)
Email
Camie Henley
Maintenance Coordinator
931.598.5651 ext. 3350 (School)
Email
Osei Hill | 2007
Visual Arts
Lead House Parent (Upper Harvey)
Girls' Varsity Basketball
B.Arch., Tuskegee University
Email
Patricia Hodges
Maintenance
Jay Howard
Director of Development
B.A., University of Richmond
931.463.2127 (School)
Email
Wendy Howard
Farming
MEd, Science Education/Curriculum and Instruction, University of New Orleans
BS, Biology and History, Mary Washington College
       1 - 40 of 81   >>
email page print page small type large type
powered by finalsite