SSL Certificate

 

Who's Coming

Alumni are listed once we receive official registration. Those listed below preregistered for Alumni Weekend 2019. We hope to see you on campus too!
Click Here To Register!

Congratulations to our first alumnus to register:
Haydn Hasty StA '69 !

St. Andrew's-Sewanee

1982
Holly Anderson Kruse

1983
Gene Taylor

1984
1986
1987
1988
Steven Bass

1989
1990
1992
1993
1994
John Martin
Jarod Pearson

1996
1997
1998
1999

Arran Campbell
Paul Richaud
Beth Myers Rudder

2000
2003

2004
Hallie Gladstone Barrett
Niki Hidalgo Jordan


2008
2009
Emma Butterworth


2013
2014
Aly Barry
Ashley Barry
Andres Nylander
Margarita Parris
Brenna Paxton
Jasmine Render

Sewanee Military Academy

1947
1951
1952
1953
1956
1957
1958
1959
Thomas Morgan

1960

1961
1962
1963
Newton Molloy

1964
Bill Gustasfon

1965
1966
Artie Manning

1967
1968
Fred Bonsack III

1969 - 50th Reunion Class
Ron Alsbrooks
Gil Brown
Richard Cantwell
John Day
Newt Drake
Craig Eldridge
Sam Ferguson
Scott Holloway
Keith Montgomery
Kathy Cockett Palmer
Ben Paty
Chip Rainwater
Bob Yarbrough

1970
Robert Spencer

1971

 

 

St. Andrew's

1951

1953

1957
Charles Carr

1958
1959

Tom Houston
Richard Williams III

1961
Andy Simmonds

1963
1968
WT Smith
George Wallace

1969 - 50th Reunion Class
Haydn Hasty
Dean Henry
Hallock Martin
Karl Merchant
Mary Chapman McLeod
Ron Oldham
Jim Shumard

1970
Laura Chapman

1971
RT Moore

1972
1973
Ben Bowers
Mark Kelly
Lydia Martin

1974

Mitch Bowman
Walter Burson
John Davis
Mark Holmberg
Eric Smith
James Stutler
Rick White

1975
1976
Lizzie Duncan

1977
David Allen
Chris Behre

1978
Susan Brooks
Mike Johnson

1979
Bert Campbell
Robin Albright Kavanaugh
John Elledge III
John Kenna
Drake Ledbetter
Ed Magruder
Andrew Wilkinson


1980
Georgia Hood Lancaster

1981
1982
Teresa Outlaw


1983
1984

Sewanee Academy

1972
1973
Ben Bowers

1974
George Myers

1975
Clay Yeatman

1976
Melinda Shannon

1977

1978
Anne Marsh

1979

1980
1981
1982
1983
 


 

 

St. Mary's

1958
1959
Susie Clark Brighton
Suzanne Funk Hanratty

1961
Heidi Hanger Simmonds

1962

1963
Maryl Miller Baird

1966

1968 

SMS / SMA Alumnae
 

 

 

 

Faculty/Staff

Haydn Hasty
Hallock Martin
Andy Simmonds
Heidi Hanger Simmonds
 

Golf Classic

Ron Alsbrooks - SMA '69
Fred Bonsack III - SMA '68
Scott Holloway - SMA '69
Tom Houston - StA '59
Mike Johnson - StA '78
Newton Molloy - SMA '63
George Myers - SA '74

Paul Richaud - SAS '99

Margarita Parris - SAS '14
Stella Parris - SAS '13

Update Your Information

Keep up on the latest news from SAS and stay in touch with your classmates and friends by being sure we have your most current contact information and/or by submitting your news for publication.

Alumni Calendar

    • FriMay03 Senior Mugging 8:00 AMMcCrory Hall for the Performing Arts
    • SunMay19 Commencement Outdoor Chapel
    • FriMay31 Alumni Weekend (through 6/2/2019)
    • SatJun01 Alumni Weekend (through 6/2/2019)
email page print page small type large type
powered by finalsite